Home > Programmes > Main Conference > Innergy Award Winners

Innergy Award Winners

Innergy (Schools) Awards 2017 Winners - Teaching & Learning

Award Type School Project Title
Gold Juying Primary School Flipping the Paradigm of Learning with Flipped Team-Based Learning
Gold Tampines Secondary School Experiential Learning in CCE - Values Inculcation through Aesthetics
 Silver  Evergreen Secondary School EVG’s Your Voice! GMP 
  Silver Fuhua Primary School  The Use of Blended Learning Model in Hanzi Teaching and Learning 
  Silver Temasek Primary School  Art Auction Adventure Game 
  Silver  Temasek Primary School  Magnetic Jigsaw Puzzles In Action
 Bronze  Anglo-Chinese School (Independent)  Students’ Health Record Portal
 Bronze  Assumption English School Assumption English School’s Applied Learning Programme titled SPEAK
 (Speak English with grAce and Knowledge) 
 Bronze Bedok Green Primary School   Kiub Ayat
Bronze  Bishan Park Secondary School Sparking Creativity and Deep Understanding in Composition Writing Using Adobe Spark 
 Bronze   Chung Cheng High School (Main) The Use of Reading Guides in the Learning of Mathematics 
Bronze  Commonwealth Secondary School Opening to a New Perspective of Art-Making through 3D Works of Shoes 
Bronze  Compassvale Secondary School School Vivarium - Learning Geography Through Authentic Spaces 
Bronze  Concord Primary School E3 (Enable, Enrich, Empower) Reasoning 
 Bronze   Crest Secondary School Scaffolding Authentic Learning Experiences (SALE) 
 Bronze  Huamin Primary School Remembering Homonyms through an Innovative Package 
 Bronze  Juying Primary School A Pedagogical Framework for Environmental Inquiry in Environmental Integrated Project Work (EIP) 
 Bronze Mayflower Secondary School  HYBRID PE - A Blended Approach to Active Learning in PE 
 Bronze N8 Cluster Project:
- Innova Primary School
- Endeavour Primary
- Sembawang Primary
- Greenwood Primary
A Collaborative Effort to Promote Reading amongst Low-Progress Students



 
 Bronze  Nan Hua High School Reading in Action!
 Bronze  Nanyang Girls’ High School Redesigning Learning Through Enculturation of Teachers and Students 
 Bronze  Peiying Primary School Write & Learn: An Experiential Approach to Chinese Character Writing 
 Bronze  St Andrew Secondary School Grammar Xiao Long Bao 
 Bronze   Tampines North Primary School  Uniquely TNPS PAL
 Bronze  Yangzheng Primary School  Learning Science Through Playing Card Game 

Innergy (Schools) Awards 2017 Winners - Work Process

Award Type School Project Title
Gold Ahmad Ibrahim Primary School
Enhancing the Data Management System and Processes to Improve Students' Learning Outcome
Gold
West Grove Primary School
Empowering Others and Self through Online Art Auction 
 Silver  Anderson Secondary School  No Teacher - No Aircon. Energy Saving System
 Silver  Anglo-Chinese School (Barker Rd) Risk Assessment Management Automated System 
 Silver  Shuqun Primary School  Customised CCA Remarks Generator
 Silver  Victoria Junior College  VJC Food Waste Recycling Programme
 Silver Yio Chu Kang Secondary School   Automated Queuing system for school registration
 Silver  Yio Chu Kang Secondary School Structured Relief Planning 
 Bronze  Mayflower Secondary School  CRAMS (Combined Results Administration and Management System)
 Bronze  Paya Lebar Methodist Girls' School (Primary)  ‘No Frills’ Feedback
 Bronze St Andrew’s Junior College  NFC Guard Tour System 
 Bronze  St Andrew’s Junior College  Staff Movement Management System
 Bronze  Xinmin Secondary School  Reforming T&L through Lesson Ob Submission Portal
 Bronze  Yishun Junior College  CCA ITQ and Recommendation Package

Outstanding Innovator Award (Schools) 2017 Winners

School Name
Chung Cheng High School Main
Mdm Noorlaila Bte Mohd Noor
Dunearn Secondary School
Mr Erwin Soo Kar Whye   
 Endeavour Primary School Mdm Gan Ai Lee 
 St Anthony’s Canossian Secondary School  Ms Tay Hui Cheng
MOE excel.png